.

FANTASY FILMS IN COMPETITION  FEATURES

Neil Stryker and the Tyrant of Time- Rob Taylor- 93’ – EUA – International Opening

 

OMG I’m a Robot- Tai Goldberg, Gal Zelezniak - 90’- Israel 

 

Realive- Mateo Gil- 103’ – Esp/Fra

 

El Ataud Blanco (White Coffin) – Daniel de la Vega- 75’ - Argentina

Division 19 – S.A. Halewood- 90’ – UK/ USA - World Opening

The Darkest Dawn- Drew Casson- 78’- UK

Saving Sally – Avid Liongoren- 95’ - Fra/Filipin – International Opening

Loop – Isti Madarász- 92’ – Hung

Paranormal Drive – Oleg Assadulin -86’ -  Russia

The White King – Alex Helfrecht, Jorg Tittle- 90’- UK/Hung/Alem/Sue 

Incarnation – Filip Kovacevic-  82’ – Sérvia/Macedónia  

The Evil Within– Andrew Getty- 99’- EU- World Opening

The Wailing- Na Hong Jin-  156’- Coreia-

Tuos- Roderick Cabrido – 97’- Filipinas- International Opening

Night of a 1000 Hours- Virgil Widrig – 93’ – Austria/ Lux /Hol

A Dark Song- Liam Gavin- 99’ – Irl/UK

Rewind – Pedro Joaquim- 79’ – Suiça – World Opening

A Repartição do Tempo/Punch the Clock- Santiago Dellape- 101’- Bras- International Opening

El Muerto Cuenta su Historia- Fabián Forte – 85’ Argentina – World Opening

A Ilha dos Cães- Jorge António – Port/ Angola/São Tomé- World Opening

Caught- Jaimie Patterson – 86’ – UK - World Opening

 

 

FANTASY FILMS IN COMPETITION  SHORTS

Lunatique- Gabriel Kalim Mucci- 15’ – Bras

Unhappy Endings- Steve Benson, Wayne Benson- 13’ – UK

 La Voce- David Uloth- 14’ - Canadá

A Father’s Day – Mat Johns- 9’53- UK

Cenizo- Jon Mikel Caballero- 9’59’’ - Esp

Hada- Tony Morales- 8’ 56’’ – Esp

Journal Animé-  Donato Sansone-4’ 11’ – Fra-

Time Rodent – Ondrej Svadlena- 15’09- Fra

 Les Animaux Domestiques – Jean Lecointre- 22’06 – Fra  

Jules D. - Norma Vila – 14’ Esp

Drip Drop- Jonna Nilson- 7’ 25’’- Suécia

Zona-84 – Lonan Garcia- 15’31- Esp

Garden Party -  Théophile Dufresne, Florian Babikian, Gabriel Grapperon, Lucas Navarro, Vincent Bayoux, Victor Claire – 7’25- Fra

You’re Gonna Die Tomorrow – Sergio Morcillo- 14’55’ – Esp

 Asphalt – Sanghak Lee- 10’55’’ - Coreia- 2016


OFICIAL SECTION OUT OF COMPETITION

Bloodlands- Steven Kastrissios- 82’ – Australia /Albânia

The High Frontier- Wojciech Kasperski- 93’- Polónia

Night of the Living Deb- Kyle Rankin – 1h 24’’ 36’’ – EUA

Lost Solace -  Chris Schauerman - 106´- EUA - 106'

The Rift – Deran Zecevic- 91’- Sérvia  

Though the Shadow -  Walter Lima Jr - 1h 43' 44''-  Bras-                

Land of the Good Children – Olga Kaptur Tomenko- 79’ – Russia

Seoul Station- Yeon Sangho- 92’ – Coreia do Sul

Peelers- Sevé Schelenz- 96’- Can-  

Enclosure - Patrick Rea- 94’ – EUA- 2016

Attack of the Leatherhosen Zombies- Dominik Hartl- 78’-  Austria

Heart of Stone (Das Kalte Herz)- Johannes Naber- 121’ – Ale 

Don’t Hang Up – Alexis Wajsbrot, Damien Macé- 83’ UK- 2015

Night of a 1000 Hours- Virgil Widrig – 93’ – Austria/ Lux /Hol

O Segredo das Pedras Vivas - António de Macedo – 122’ – Port

Land of Light- David Ruf – 68’ – Síria/Turquia/ Ale

Dearest Sister – Mattie Do – 100’ -Laos- 2016