PRÉMIO CINEMA PORTUGUÊS- MELHOR FILME

Inéditos em Portugal

 

Curtas-metragens

 

Calipso – Paulo A.M.Oliveira, Pedro Martins - 15’05’’ – Port- 2focusimage@gmail.com

Spin - Off – Farid Salamé – 15’27’’ – Port / Líbano –farid.salame@gmail.com -

Não Desculpo – Sofia Almeida Ferreira, Pedro Marta- 6’ 38’’- Port- sofialmeidaferreira@gmail.com

Entretons- Luís Miranda- 4’34’’- Port- mirandafilmes@gmail.com  

Qualquer Coisa de Belo - Pedro Senna Nunes- 10’ 04’’– Port  - pedrosennanunes@gmail.com

Red Queen – Adriana Martins da Silva, Pedro Martins – 15’29’ – Port  adriana.cmartinssilva@gmail.com-  

 

 

 

Longas Metragens

 

Uma Vida Sublime – Luís Diogo- 106´Port- ANTESTREIA MUNDIAL

Aparição- Fernando Vendrell- 116’- Port - ANTESTREIA MUNDIAL

Doutores Palhaços – Bernardo Lopes, Helder Faria- 75’ –Port - ANTESTREIA MUNDIAL

 

 

PRÉMIO CINEMA PORTUGUÊS – ESCOLAS DE CINEMA

MELHOR ESCOLA DE CINEMA E AUDIOVISUAL 2018

 

Universidade Católica do Porto – Escola das Artes

 

Casas Caiadas- Kyle Sousa – 13’26’’

O Manto- Duarte Castelo Branco – 13’26  

Uma Formiga- João Veloso – 14’14’’

 

Universidade Lusófona de Lisboa

 

Anexo - Leonor Basílio – 7’48’’

Ermo -  Fábio Rebelo- 7’ 53’’

Tartus -Francisco Mineiro, Leonor Abreu – 10 28’’

 

Universidade do Minho

 

Quantas Almas Tenho - António Magalhães, David Rodrigues,  João Pereira, 5’30’’
Fear - Denis Fernandes, 3’50”  
Os Médicos do Povo- Juliana Ramalho- 9’30”  
Demons- Jennifer Gomes- 3’30”  
Amo(r)-te -Vanessa Cortez- 3’’
Locked Up -Carolina Estrella - 2’47”  
Mad Hatter- Joana Sofia Carvalho- 2’40”  
Recantiga -  Ana Martins- 2’21”  

Terminal de Cruzeiros- Inês Paredes- 2’20”  

Aqui vai o Ganso-  Mariana Duarte, Diogo Rodrigues, Rui Araújo , Francisco Sousa- 2’  
Opia - Gabriela Ferreira , Mário Almeida- 2’25’’

 

UTAD – Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro

 

As Miúdas- Tiago Machado- 7’    

Julieta-  Sandra Vieira, Mariana Ribeiro, Tiago Machado, Rui Fraga –12’    

Máscaras-  Diana Lopes, André Peixoto, José Silva, João Gama – 5’    

Óscar -  Carla Barbosa, Mónica Ribeiro, Sara Carvalho – 4’   

Tipos de Pessoas-  Ana Rute Cardoso, Bárbara Silva, Fabiana Bezerra, Joana Silva, Rute Carvalho – 5’  

 

ESAP - Escola Superior Artística do Porto

 

Correntes – Lourenço Malcatanho – 5’ 11’

Mistério – Pedro Magano Pinto -4’50’’  

Oblívia- João Monteiro- 20’

 

EPI/ETIC - Escola Técnica de Imagem e Comunicação  - Lisboa

 

Azul Adolescente – Afonso Raimundo -16’ 06’’  

Wanted-  Eduardo Inácio – EPI- 3’ 52’’  

Insanus- Rita Isaúl-  14’ 43’’ – Port  

La Boîte Rouge- João Rodrigues-  3’  

 

ESAD - Escola Superior de Arte e Design do Instituto Politécnico de Leiria

 

Two Time Two – Rute Mateus- 13’ 50’’  

BRTHR – Imma Veiga – 8’  

Púrpura- Pedro Antunes- 12’  

 

ESMAD - Escola Superior de Media Artes e Design - Politécnico do Porto

 

Independência ou Morte- Mariana Bittencourt – 12’09’’  

Mother’s Day – Rita Figueira, Vânia Oliveira – 7’ 29’’

The Voyager – João Gonzalez- 4’ 38’’

Quem Bate à Porta- Afonso Marmelo- 14’45’’